General Body Members

        Name    -    Designation

1. Rt. Rev. Dr. Pauly Kannookadan - Bishop of Irinjalakdua

2. Msgr. Joy Paliakara - Vicar General

3. Msgr. Jose Manjaly - Vicar General

4. V. Rev. Fr. Varghese Arikkatt - Finance Officer

5. V. Rev. Dr. Nevin Attokaran - Chancelloor

6. Rev. Fr. Varghese Konthuruthy - Executive Director

7. Rev. Fr. Jinu Vennattuparambil - Associate Director

8. Rev. Fr. Seby Kanjilassery - Associate Director

9. V. Rev. Fr. Dr. Antu Alappadan - Vicar, Cathedral Irinjalakuda

10. V. Rev. Fr. Varghese Chalissery - Vicar, Mala Forane

11. V. Rev. Fr. Jose Palatty - Vicar, Chalakudy Forane

12. V. Rev. Fr. Antony Mukkattukarakkaran - Vicar, Ambazhakad Forane

13. V. Rev. Fr. Sebastian Panjikaran - Vicar, Puthenchira Forane

14. V. Rev. Fr. Thomas Pudussery - Vicar, Parappukara Forane

15. V. Rev. Fr. Varghese Arikkatt (Sr) - Vicar, Edathiruthy Forane

16. V. Rev. Fr. Wilson Erathara - Vicar, Kuttikad Forane

17. V. Rev. Fr. George Vezhaparambil - Vicar, Kalparambu Forane

18. V. Rev. Fr. Jose Vethamattil - Vicar, Kodakara Forane

19. Rev. Fr. Manoj Karippai - Priests’ Conference

20. Rev. Fr. Joemon Koonan - Priests’ Conference

21. Rev. Fr. Pauly Kannookadan - Priests’ Conference

22. Rev. Fr. Liju Manjaprakaran - Priests’ Conference

23. Rev. Fr. Joseph Cheruvathoor - Priests’ Conference

24. Mr. Deepak Joseph - Pastoral Council

25. Mrs. Reena Francis - Pastoral Council

26. Bro. Shajan Panachikkal MMB - Rep. Religios Congre.

27. Rev. Sr. Diveena CMC - Rep. Religios Congre.

28. Mr. Jose Anto V. G. - Rep. Pious Association

29. Mrs. Alice Thomas - Rep. Pious Association

30. Mrs. Bindhu Vincent - Nominated

31. Dr. V.J. Paul - Nominated

32. Adv. M. J. Baby - Rep. Social Forum

33. Adv. Pauly J. Arikkatt - Rep. Social Forum

34. Mr. Giji Paul - Rep. Social Forum

35. Mr. Jose K.  P. - Rep. Social Forum

36. Mr. Thomas Kaliyankara - Rep. Social Forum

37. Mr. Antappan P. C. - Alamattom

38. Mr. M. V. Devassykutty - Aloor St. Joseph's

39. Mr. Poulose Pazhedathuparambil - Aloor Kalvarikkunnu

40. Mr. Jose M. M. - Aloor (Prasadavaranatha)

41. Mr. Tomy Madathany - Ambanoly

42. Mr. Paulson Vadakkumchery - Ambazhakad

43. Mr. Paulson N. P. - Anadhapuram (St. Mary)

44. Mr. John I. L. - Anandapuram (Little Flower)

45. Mr. Paul K. L. - Anathadam

46. Mr. Biju Vattoly - Annamanada

47. Mr. C. I. Davis - Aripalam

48. Mr. Paulson Kuttipuzhakaran - Aroormuzhi

49. Mr. P. A. Francis - Avittathoor

50. Mr. Welwin K. J. - Bethlehem, Elinjipra

51. Mr. Baby Chettukulam - Chaipankuzhy

52. Mr. V. L. Rappai - Chalakudy North

53. Mr. Joseph P.I. - Chalakudy Forane

54. Dr. Jose Karottupuram - Chalakudy West

55. Mr. Vijo A. Varghese - Cheloor

56. Mr. Laiju Alapadan - Chemmanda

57. Mr. Thomas Pulikkan - Chenthrapinni East

58. -  Chokkana

59. Mr. U. J. Paulson - Edakulam

60. Mrs. Gracy Devassy - Edamuttam

61. Mr. Davis Maliekkal - Edathiruthy

62. Mr. K. D. George - Elinjipra (Lourde's)

63. Mr. Babu Neyyan - Irinjalakuda (Cathedral)

64. Mr. K. T. Davis - Irinjalakuda (Dolours)

65. Mr. Varghese Ezhekkadan - Jubilee Nagar

66. Mr. Varghese K. V. - Kadappuram

67. Mr. K. V. Jose - Kaduppissery

68. Mr. P. V. Raphel - Kaduppukara

69. Mr. K. V. David - Kaipamangalam

70. Mr. Francis Kalaparambath - Kakkulissery

71. Mr. P. K. Soji - Kallamkunnu

72. Mr. Varghese Mavely - Kallettumkara

73. Mr. K. K. Thomas - Kalloor

74. Mr. C. T. Pious - Kalparambu

75. Mr. Yacob N. P. - Kanakamala

76. Mr. I. D. Francis Master - Karalam

77. Mr. Francis Eluvathingal - Karanchira

78. Mr. Thomas Vazhappilly - Karoor

79. Mr. Benny Antony Panjikaran - Karottukara

80. Mr. E. J. Cleetus - Karuvannur

81. Mr. Andrews P.V. - Kattoor

82. Mr. Martin P. John - Kodakara

83. Mr. Joshy Kolenchery - Kodunga

84. Mr. T. K. Paulson - Kodungalloor

85. Mr. N. O. Rappai - Konnakuzhi

86. Mr. M. V. Salil - Koodapuzha

87. Mr. Sunil Vadassery - Kormala

88. Mr. Martin Plassery - Kottackal

89. Mr. Biju K. K. - Kottanellur

90. Mr. U. C. Thomas - Kottat

91. Mr. Shaju N. A. - Kumbidy

92. Mr. Shaju Kottakkal - Kundoor

93. Mr. Vincent P.O. - Kuthirathadam

94. Mr. K. D. Joseph - Kuttikad

95. Mr. Joy C.V. - Kuzhikkattukon

96. Mr. Wilson Panjikkaran - Kuzhikkattussery

97. Mr. Seju P. P. - Kuzhoor

98. Mr. Albin James - Lourdepuram

99. Mr. P. C. Francis - Madathumpady

100. Mr. K. K. Ittiachan - Mala

101. Mr. Sijo Alappatt - Mannukad (Fathimanagar)

102. Mr. James Nellissery - Mapranam

103. Mr. Pauly Kachappilly - Maramcode (St. Joseph)

104. Mr. P. C. Poulose - Maramkode (St. Mary)

105. Mr. Simon K. L. - Mathilakam

106. Mr. Antony Malpan - Mattathoor

107. Mr. Louis E. P. - Muthurathnakara

108. Mr. C. T. Jose - Meladoor

109. Mr. P. A. Varghese - Mettipadam

110. Mr. Xavier Karimalickal - Moonnumury

111. Mr. C. J. Anto - Moorkanadu

112. Mr. Dominic Thakkolkkaran - Mothirakkanny

113. Mr. T. M. Devassy - Munipara

114. Mr. Sabu George - Mupliyam

115. Mr. Jerin Joy - Murikungal

116. Mrs. Thusham Simon - Muriyad

117. Mr. K.L. Pauly - Nadavaramba

118 - Nandikara

119. Mr. P. V. Poulose - Nellayi

120. Mr. Thomas Thathampilly - Oorakam

121 - Padiyoor

122. Mr. Thomas Chittakara - Padua Nagar

123. Mr. Jose Mathew - Parakadavu

124. Mr. Rejin Thomas - Parappukara

125. Mr. K. A. Jose - Parekattukara

126. Mr. Thomas T. A. - Pariyaram

127. Mr. C.C. Thomas - Pazhookara

128. Mr. Poulose P. E. - Perambra

129. Mr. James E. P. - Perumpadappu

130. Mr. M. O. Jose - Pillappara

131. Mr. K. C. Anto - Poovathingal

132. Mr. Joseph P. G. - Poovathussery

133. Mr. Thomson V. J. - Porathissery

134. Mr. Seby Jacob - Potta

135. Mr. Paul Ambooken - Poyya

136. Mr. Varghese Kachappilly - Pulinkara

137. Mr. Sabu Kaitharan - Puliparambu

138. Mr. Saju Parekadan - Pulloor

139. Mr. P.V. Johnson - Puthenchira East

140. Mr. Tony Mathew - Puthenchira Forane

141. Mr. Johnson P. L. - Puthenveli

142.  Adv. Jayamon Panjikkaran - Puthenvelikara

143. Mr. Sunny Tharayil - Snehagiri

144. Mr. Joy P. O. - S. Thanissery

145. Mr. Poulose Alappatt - Thachoodaparambu

146. Mr. Mini Johnson - Thazhekad

147. Mr. Varghese M. K. - Thazhoor (Kodassery)

148. Mr. Mathew V. K. - Thessery

149. Mr. Benny George - Thirumukulam

150. Mr. M. L. Joseph - Thoombakode

151. Mr. V. A. Varghese - Thottippal

152. Mr. Denny Xavier - Thumbarassery

153. Mr. P. L Peter - Thumboor

154. Mr. Lijo Moonjely - Thuravankunnu

155. Mr. Antu Theethai - Thuruthiparambu

156. Mr. Vincent Madamby - Vadachira

157. Mr. K. P. Varghese - Vadakkumkara

158. - Vallakunnu

159. Mr. Jose Lonappan - Vallapady

160. Mr. Loius E. I. - Vallivattom

161. Mr. Davis Nellipilly - Vasupuram

162. Mr. Joy Thekkiniyath Angamaly - Veeranchira

163. Mr. Anto Koreth - Velayanadu

164. Mr. Mentas K. D. - Vellanchira

165. Mr. George M. P. - Vellangalloor

166. Mr. P. R. Simon - Vellani

167. Mr. Jose A. T. - Vellikulangara

168. Mr. Mohan Angamali Thekkiniyedath - Vemballoor

169. Mr. V. K. Binoy - Vennoor

170. Mr. T. K. Xavier - Vynthala

171. Mr. T. X. Thomas - Xaviyur