General Body Members

        Name    -    Designation

1 Rt. Rev. Dr. Pauly Kannookadan - Bishop of Irinjalakdua

2 Msgr Joy Paliakara - Vicar General

3 Msgr . Jose Manjaly - Vicar General

4 V.Rev.Fr Varghese Arikkatt - Finance Officer

5 V. Rev. Dr.Nevin Attokaran - Chancelloor

6 Rev Fr. Varghese Konthuruthy - Executive Director

7 Rev. Fr. Jinu Vennattuparambil - Associate Director

8 Rev Fr. Seby Kanjilassery - Associate Director

9 V Rev.Fr. Dr. Antu Alappadan - Vicar, Cathedral Irinjalakuda

10 V.Rev.Fr. Varghese Chalissery - Vicar, Mala Forane

11 V Rev,. Fr. Jose Palatty - Vicar, Chalakudy Forane

12 V Rev. Fr.Antony Mukkattukarakkaran - Vicar, Ambazhakad Forane

13 V.Rev .Fr.Sebastian Panjikaran - Vicar, Puthenchira Forane

14 V Rev. Fr.Thomas Pudussery - Vicar, Parappukara Forane

15 V Rev,. Fr. Varghese Arikkatt(Sr) - Vicar, Edathiruthy Forane

16 V Rev Fr. Wilson Erathara - Vicar, Kuttikad Forane

17 V.Rev.Fr. George Vezhaparambil - Vicar, Kalparambu Forane

18 V.Rev.Fr. Jose Vethamattil - Vicar, Kodakara Forane

19 Rev.Fr Manoj Karippai - Priests’ Conference

20 Rev Fr. Joemon Koonan - Priests’ Conference

21 Rev.Fr. Pauly Kannookadan - Priests’ Conference

22 Rev Fr Liju Manjaprakaran - Priests’ Conference

23 Rev Fr. Joseph Cheruvathoor - Priests’ Conference

24 Sri. Deepak Joseph - Pastoral Council

25 Mrs Reena Francis - Pastoral Council

26 Bro . Shajan Panachikkal MMB - Rep. Religios Congre.

27 Rev Sr. Diveena CMC - Rep. Religios Congre.

28 Mr Jose Anto VG - Rep. Pious Association

29 Mrs Alice Thomas - Rep. Pious Association

30 Mrs Bindhu Vincent - Nominated

31 Dr. V.J Paul - Nominated

32 Adv MJ Baby - Rep. Social Forum

33 Adv.Pauly J Arikkatt - Rep. Social Forum

34 Mr. Giji Paul - Rep. Social Forum

35 Mr Jose K P - Rep. Social Forum

36 Mr.Thomas Kaliyankara - Rep. Social Forum

37 Antappan P.C - Alamattom

38 M V Devassykutty - Aloor St Joseph's

39 Poulose Pazhedathuparambil - Aloor Kalvarikkunnu

40 Jose MM - Aloor(Prasadavaranatha)

41 Tomy Madathany - Ambanoly

42 Paulson Vadakkumchery - Ambazhakad

43 Paulson N P - Anadhapuram(St.M)

44 John I.L - Anandapuram(L.F)

45 Paul K L - Anathadam

46 Biju Vattoly - Annamanada

47 C I Davis - Aripalam

48 Paulson Kuttipuzhakaran - Aroormuzhi

49 P A Francis - Avittathoor

50 Welwin K.J, - Bethlehem, Elinjipra

51 Baby Chettukulam - Chaipankuzhy

52 V L Rappai - Chalakudy - North

53 Joseph P.I. - Chalakudy(F)

54 Dr. Jose Karottupuram - Chalakudy. W

55 - Vijo A. Varghese - Cheloor

56 Laiju Alapadan - Chemmanda

57 Thomas Pulikkan - Chenthrapinni East

58 - Chokkana

59 U J Paulson - Edakulam

60 Mrs Gracy Devassy - Edamuttam

61 Davis Maliekkal - Edathiruthy

62 K D George - Elinjipra (Lourde's)

63 Babu Neyyan - Irinjalakuda - Cathedral

64 K T Davis - Dolours -Irinjalakuda

65 Varghese Ezhekkadan - Jubilee Nagar

66 Varghese KV - Kadappuram

67 K V Jose - Kaduppissery

68 P V Raphel - Kaduppukara

69 K V David - Kaipamangalam

70 Francis Kalaparambath - Kakkulissery

71 P K Soji - Kallamkunnu

72 Varghese Mavely - Kallettumkara

73 Davis Kachappilly - Kalloor

74 C T Pious - Kalparambu

75 Yacob N P - Kanakamala

76 I D Francis Master - Karalam

77 Francis Eluvathingal - Karanchira

78 Thomas Vazhappilly - Karoor

79 Benny Antony Panjikaran - Karottukara

80 E J Cleetus - Karuvannur

81 Andrews P.V. - Kattoor

82 Martin P John - Kodakara

83 Joshy Kolenchery - Kodunga

84 T K Paulson - Kodungalloor

85 N O Rappai - Konnakuzhi

86 M V Salil - Koodapuzha

87 Sunil Vadassery - Kormala

88 Martin Plassery - Kottackal

89 Biju KK - Kottanellur

90 U C Thomas - Kottat

91 Shaju N A - Kumbidy

92 Shaju Kottakkal - Kundoor

93 Vincent P.O. - Kuthirathadam

94 K D Joseph - Kuttikad

95 Joy C.V - Kuzhikkattukon

96 Wilson Panjikkaran - Kuzhikkattussery

97 Seju P.P. - Kuzhoor

98 Albin James - Lourdepuram

99 P C Francis - Madathumpady

100 K.K. Ittiachan - Mala

101 Sijo Alappatt - Mannukad(Fathimanagar)

102 Mr. James Nellissery - Mapranam

103 Pauly Kachappilly - Maramcode(St.J)

104 P C Poulose - Maramkode (St.M)

105 Wilson K V - Mathilakam

106 Antony Malpan - Mattathoor

107 Louis E.P. - Muthu Ratna kara

108 C T Jose - Meladoor

109 P.A Varghese - Mettipadam

110 Xavier Karimalickal - Moonnumury

111 C J Anto - Moorkanadu

112 Dominic Thakkolkkaran - Mothirakkanny

113 T M Devassy - Munipara

114 Sabu George - Mupliyam

115 Jerin Joy - Murikungal

116 Thusham Simon - Muriyad

117 - K.L. Pauly Nadavaramba

118 - Nandikara

119 P V Poulose - Nellayi

120 Thomas Thathampilly - Oorakam

121 - Padiyoor

122 Thomas Chittakara - Padua Nagar

123 Jose Mathew - Parakadavu

124 RejinThomas - Parappukara

125 K A Jose - Parekattukara

126 Thomas T A - Pariyaram

127 C.C. Thomas - Pazhookara

128 Poulose P E - Perambra

129 James EP - Perumpadappu

130 M O Jose - Pillappara

131 K C Anto - Poovathingal

132 Joseph P.G. - Poovathussery

133 Thomson V J - Porathissery

134 Seby Jacob - Potta

135 Paul Ambooken - Poyya

136 Varghese Kachappilly - Pulinkara

137 Sabu Kaitharan - Puliparambu

138 Saju Parekadan - Pulloor

139 P.V Johnson - Puthenchira East

140 Tony Mathew - Puthenchira Forane

141 Johnson P.L. - Puthenveli

142 Adv. Jayamon Panjikkaran - Puthenvelikara

143 Sunny Tharayil - Snehagiri

144 Joy P.O. - S Thanissery

145 Poulose Alappatt - Thachoodaparambu

146 Mini Johnson - Thazhekad

147 Varghese M K - Thazhoor(Kodassery)

148 Mathew V K - Thessery

149 Benny George - Thirumukulam

150 M L Joseph - Thoombakode

151 V A Varghese - Thottippal

152 Denny Xavier - Thumbarassery

153 P.L Peter - Thumboor

154 Lijo Moonjely - Thuravankunnu

155 Antu Theethai - Thuruthiparambu

156 Vincent Madamby - Vadachira

157 K.P. Varghese - Vadakkumkara

158 - Vallakunnu

159 Jose Lonappan - Vallapady

160 Loius E I - Vallivattom

161 Davis Nellipilly - Vasupuram

162 Joy Thekkiniyath Angamaly - Veeranchira

163 Anto Koreth - Velayanadu

164 Mentas KD - Vellanchira

165 George M. P - Vellangalloor

166 P R Simon - Vellani

167 Jose AT - Vellikulangara

168 Mohan Angamali Thekkiniyedath - Vemballoor

169 Mr. V.K. Binoy - Vennoor

170 K K Francis - Vynthala

171 P.L Michel - Xaviyur